Monday, February 10, 2014

Three Months Old!

 My sweet handsome dude turned three months!  He's smiling, cooing, giggling, and batting at his toys.  Sometimes he manages to grab ahold of one.  :)  He's growing up sooooo fast!  Unfortunately, he doesn't like to go out very much.  He is super cranky out in public, so we don't go out very often.  Usually, it's just Crew and I that go out together, but the other day Daddy came with us.  It was actually quite manageable; as long as Arthur carried him around the stores, he was rather pleasant.  So, from now on, Daddy is coming shopping with us!  On our last shopping trip, we purchased a new sofa.  I'm embarrassed to admit it, but this is the first sofa we've purchased.  For several years, I'd only been using a hand-me down futon that my mother had given to me when I'd first moved away.  It was high time I replaced it, plus I didn't want Crew bumping his head on the wooden arms (though I do plan on just moving it into the computer room as a spare "bed").  It comes in on the 26th.  I'm definitely going to post pictures, though I'm sure no one cares about the sofa but me.  Hahaha  Hey, it's a big deal for me, and I'll celebrate it if I want to.  :)  So, happy three months to Crew, and yay for a new sofa!!!

 He cracks me up with his faces sometimes!

He had had just about enough photo taking for the afternoon.  Lol


hoLLy said...

it looks like he pretty much hates you.

hoLLy said...

bahahaha..of course i'm kidding. he wuvs you. and i do too!!! sissypoo!!!!!! xoxo

can't wait to love on him soon!!! and you!!!! lol