Wednesday, November 18, 2009

New Puppy Photos!

I know what you're thinking, "Will she ever stop posting puppy pics?!?"; the answer is NO. muahaha! I think our girls' eyes are getting close to opening. I think I see a tiny hint of it. Yay! I can't wait to see their little eyes! The first three pictures are Marina, and the last three are of Mallory (9 days old). Enjoy!

Marina was saying, "ENOUGH ALREADY! Get that thing outta my face!". lol


Mallory had just about had enough, too. She was a big ole sleepyhead after pictures.


hoLLy said...

the second pic of mallory is the CUTEST picture ever. she looks so peaceful. kinda like i do when i'm sleeping:) haha

ACDC2005 said...

They're so little and cuddle-y. I love little puppies!

Tonya said...

That second picture is Poster cute. I don't know how you are going to be able to part with them.

Patty said...

They're precious! Taylor wants one- Sorry Taylor!